These are the top 10 Multi-Platform Properties (Desktop and Mobile) in Jan 2020, as per Comscore.

PropertyTotal Unique Visitors/Viewers (000)% Reach
1Google Sites395,76597.5%
2Facebook383,62994.5%
3Amazon Sites325,89880.3%
4Times Internet Limited282,43269.6%
5Flipkart sites235,96458.1%
6PAYTM.COM215,41153.1%
7TRUECALLER.COM199,77449.2%
8Bytedance Inc.196,14248.3%
9Network 18194,09947.8%
10Reliance Jio Digital Services192,59247.5%

Desktop: 6+ Home and Work,
Mobile: 18+ Smartphone and Tablets iOS and Android .

Bytedance operates TikTok/Helo in India and its mobile-only platform is able to beat content heavy companies like Network18 (which gets significant traffic on both mobile and desktop).

Newsletter

Hello World.

NextBigWhat brings you well curated wisdom, news and actionable insights.

In a world where algorithms are deciding what you read (and learn), we bring a holistic view on product and growth – curated by the experts, enabling you to learn from the knowledgable sources and save time in discovering them.