Power of a Platform: Bytedance beats Network18 in traffic; is the 8th most visited property

These are the top 10 Multi-Platform Properties (Desktop and Mobile) in Jan 2020, as per Comscore.

PropertyTotal Unique Visitors/Viewers (000)% Reach
1Google Sites395,76597.5%
2Facebook383,62994.5%
3Amazon Sites325,89880.3%
4Times Internet Limited282,43269.6%
5Flipkart sites235,96458.1%
6PAYTM.COM215,41153.1%
7TRUECALLER.COM199,77449.2%
8Bytedance Inc.196,14248.3%
9Network 18194,09947.8%
10Reliance Jio Digital Services192,59247.5%

Desktop: 6+ Home and Work,
Mobile: 18+ Smartphone and Tablets iOS and Android .

Bytedance operates TikTok/Helo in India and its mobile-only platform is able to beat content heavy companies like Network18 (which gets significant traffic on both mobile and desktop).

NextBigWhat brings you curated insights and wisdom on product and growth from the wild web.

Over 2 million people receive our weekly curated insights.

Newsletter

Newsletter